Confirmed Participants 2018

Public Sector

  • Anne Marie van den Berg, University Medical Centre Utrecht, Netherlands
  • René Bergsma, IUC Noord, Netherlands
  • Ricarda Bieke, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Jim Biggin, London Universities Purchasing Consortium, United Kingdom
  • Gill Blaik, Unison, United Kingdom
  • Chris Boessenkool, Hanze University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
  • Valérie Bronchi, Partenariat des Achats Informatiques Romand (PAIR), Switzerland
  • Stephen Connor, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Rosemarijn Damen, Ministerie van Infrastrutuur en Waterstaat, Netherlands
  • Andrew Davies, Natural History Museum, United Kingdom
  • Emma Fletcher, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Gemma Freedman, Unison, United Kingdom
  • Albert Geuchies, Ministerie van Onderwijs Cultuur en Wetenschappen, Netherlands
  • Pauline Göthberg, Stockholm County Council, Sweden
  • Peter Hayakawa, The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Petra IngerováMinistry of Labour and Social Affairs, Czech Republic
  • Dick Jager, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Gerard Jansen, Hanze University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
  • Mike Kilner, London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC), United Kingdom
  • Huib de Langen, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Lesley Le Roux, Amsterdam City Council, Netherlands
  • Francesca Livesey, Crown Commercial Service, United Kingdom
  • Anna Lupi, European Commission, Belgium
  • Vito Malaihollo, Gemeente Den Haag, Netherlands
  • Kathleen McCaughey, Stockholm County Council, Sweden
  • Michael McClaughlin, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Jeroen Merk, The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Erik van Meurs, Rijkswaterstaat, Netherlands
  • Leonieke Mevius, Surf, Netherlands
  • Stuart Misson, Crown Commercial Service, United Kingdom
  • Ravi Parhar, Gemeente Den Haag, Netherlands
  • Johan Rodenhuis, Ministry of Internal Affairs, Netherlands
  • Tim Rudin, Transport for London, United Kingdom
  • Jean-Michel Rufi, Services Industriels de Genève (SIG), Switzerland
  • Gemma Stenhouse, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Chris Stevens, Crown Commercial Service, United Kingdom
  • Ester Vasallo, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Angus Warren, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom
  • Lorona Watts, Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC), United Kingdom

Civil society organisations from the regions of electronics production

  • Syarif Arafin, Sedane Labour Resource Center (LIPS), Indonesia
  • Daisy Arago, Center for Trade Union & Human Rights (CTUHR), Philippines
  • Sabnam Awal, People Forum, Nepal
  • Marek Çanek, MKCPraha, Czech Republic
  • Andy Hall, Migrant Worker Rights Expert, United Kingdom
  • Sein Htay, Migrant Worker Rights Network, Myanmar
  • Dimitri Kessler, Economic Rights Institute, China
  • Au Lap Hang, Labour Education and Service Network (LESN), China
  • Sanjiv Pandita, Asian Network for the Rights of Occupational and Environmental Victims (ANROEV)
  • Gopinathan Parakuni, Civil Initiatives for Development and Peace (CIVIDEP), India
  • Ted Smith, International Campaign for Responsible Technology (ICRT), USA
  • Sheung So, Labour Education and Service Network (LESN), China
  • Kim Thu Ha, Center for Development and Integration, Vietnam

NGOs, academics & other networks

  • Marisol Bernal, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom
  • Stefan Brehm, Globalworks, Sweden
  • Karolien Burvenich, CATAPA, Belgium
  • Charlotte Christiaens, CATAPA, Belgium
  • Björn Claeson, Electronics Watch, Sweden
  • Jim Cranshaw, Strategic Consultant, United Kingdom
  • Brigitte Demeure, Good Electronics, France
  • Laia Fargas, SETEM Catalunya, Spain
  • Eelco Fortuijn, Electronics Watch, Netherlands
  • Ronald Gijsbertsen, SOMO, Netherlands
  • Alejandro Gonzalez, Good Electronics Network, Netherlands
  • Esther de Haan, SOMO, Netherlands
  • David Hansom, Clyde & Co., United Kingdom
  • Amanda Hawes, Attorney, USA
  • Johana Hoekstra, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom
  • Martina Hooper, Electronics Watch, Spain
  • Huib Huyse, HIVA-KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Mamta Kahnna, United Kingdom
  • Gisela ten Kate, SOMO, Netherlands
  • Harpreet Kaur, Electronics Watch, United Kingdom
  • Joost De Kluijver, Closing the Loop, Netherlands
  • Pierre-Edouard Labbé, CKS Benelux, Belgium
  • Jon Legarda, Deusto Tech, Spain
  • Kevin Lin, International Labor Rights Forum, USA
  • Mingwei Liu, Rutgers School of Management and Labor Relations, USA
  • Karin Mader, Bread For All, Switzerland
  • Helena Magnusson, Globalworks, Sweden
  • Isa Miralles, FairFood, Netherlands
  • Leandro Navarro, eReuse, Spain
  • Pauline Overeem, SOMO, Netherlands
  • Peter Pawlicki, Electronics Watch, Germany
  • Rosie Rawle, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  • John Watt, ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability, Germany